Capture.PNG
SCA-Logo-Colour.png

The 2020 - 2021 SCA Australasia Awards were held Wednesday 23 June 2021 in Adelaide, South Australia at the Adelaide Convention Centre. 

Congratulations to all the winners and finalists in our 2020-2021 SCA Australasia Awards:

Strata Community Manager Rising Star
Sponsored by Active


Congratulations to Tamara Ford, Strata Sense in NSW - Strata Community Manager Rising Star Winner

 

Finalists

  • Lionel Colaco, Horner Management, SA

  • Stephen Hooke, Select Strata Communities, VIC

  • Xian Burton, A Class Strata Service, WA

  • Joshua Newham, Bright & Duggan, ACT

  • Jackson Melloy, Bright & Duggan, QLD

Active_Logo-Only_Gradient-HiRes.png

Strata Community Manager
Sponsored by Body Corporate Brokers (BCB)
 

Congratulations to Jessica Kaye, More Than Strata in NSW - Strata Community Manager Winner

Finalists

  • Mark Amar, Strata Data, SA

  • Alexandra Smale, The Knight, VIC

  • Savannah Meade, Richardson Strata Management Services, WA

  • Kelly McMahon, Bright & Duggan, ACT

  • Rikki Slaughter, Ernst Body Corporate Management, QLD

bcb.PNG

Senior Strata Community Manager

Sponsored by BIV Reports


Congratulations to Pedzi Mawande, The Community Co. in QLD - Senior Strata Community Manager Winner

Finalists

  • Carrie McInerney, Horner Management, SA

  • Stephen Briffa, Network Pacific Strata Management, NSW

  • Thomas Hood, The Knight, VIC

  • Kyra Murphy, Richardson Strata Management Services, WA

  • Rhonda Yates, Bright & Duggan, ACT

BIV Reports Logo - 20 May 2021.png

Essay Award 

Sponsored by Kelly+Partners


Congratulations to Alexandra Smale, The Knight in VIC - Essay Award Winner

Finalists

  • Tony Johnson, Stratarama, SA

  • Damien Excell, Bright & Duggan, NSW

  • Annie Fenech, ESM Strata, WA

  • Konika Elphick, First Choice Strata, ACT

  • Lauren Jones ,Cannon and Co Law, QLD

Kelly+Partners CA (1).png

Support Team Member

Sponsored by nbn™

 

Congratulations to Stephanie Kamenitsas, Strata Choice in NSW - Support Team Member Winner

 

Finalists

  • Paul Johnson, Strata Data, SA

  • Mike Zha, Tideways, VIC

  • Inga Marshall, B Strata, WA

  • Kellie Pellatt, Independent Strata Management, ACT

  • Jevon Taane, Ernst Body Corporate Management, QLD

nbn_Masterbrand_Logo_CMYK.png

Strata Community Management Small Business

Sponsored by Macquarie Bank

Congratulations to Vantage Strata in NSW - Strata Community Management Small Business Winner

 

Finalists

  • magixstrata, WA

  • Ace Body Corporate Management (Hamilton-Lutwyche and
    North West) QLD

     

MBL_Vert_RGB_K.png

Strata Community Management Medium Business

Sponsored by Grace Lawyers

Congratulations to The Community Co. in Qld - Strata Community Management Medium Business Winners

 

Finalists

  • Adelaide Strata & Community Management, SA

  • The Strata Collective, NSW

  • Tideways, VIC

  • WA Strata Management, WA

Grace-Lawyers-logo-website-RGB.jpg

Strata Community Management Large Business 

Sponsored by CHU Underwriting Agencies

Congratulations to Strata Data in SA - Strata Community Management Large Business Winners

 

Finalists

  • Bright & Duggan, NSW

  • The Knight, VIC

  • ESM Strata, WA

  • Vantage Strata, ACT

  • Bright & Duggan, QLD

chu.PNG

Strata Services Business

Congratulations to Home Integrity Strata Consultants in WA - Strata Services Business Winners

 

Finalists

  • ​HPG Insurance & Maintenance Works, SA​

  • Danrae Group, NSW​

  • Peak Consulting, ACT​

  • Usher Group, QLD