Copy of Copy of Emails Banners  (977 × 223 px).png

The 2021 - 2022 SCA Australasia Awards were held on Wednesday 1 June 2022 in Melbourne, Victoria at CENTREPIECE, Melbourne Park. 

Congratulations to all the winners and finalists in our 2021-2022 SCA Australasia Awards:

President’s Award

Congratulations to Andrew Chambers  -

President’s Award Winner

Andrew Chambers.jpg

Strata Community Manager Rising Star
Sponsored by Macquarie Bank

Joshua Barry .jpg
MBL_Vert_RGB_K.png

Congratulations to Joshua Barry, Netstrata in NSW - Strata Community Manager Rising Star Winner

Finalists

  • Bianca Pinzone, WA Strata Management, WA

  • Lisa Breci, Ernst Body Corporate Management, QLD

  • Luke Hayden, Whittles, SA

  • Shawn Lee, The Knight, VIC

  • Zachary Donaldson, LJ Hooker Strata, ACT

Strata Community Manager
Sponsored by Grace Lawyers

Congratulations to Carmen Nelson, Richardson Strata Management Services in WA - Strata Community Manager Winner


Finalists

  • Clare Stuart, Bright & Duggan, QLD

  • Lois Simpson, The Knight, VIC

  • Rina Kumar, Bright & Duggan, NSW

Grace-Lawyers-logo-website-RGB.jpg
Carmen Nelson.jpg

Senior Strata Community Manager

Sponsored by Body Corporate Brokers (BCB)

Michael Thompson.jpg
bcb.PNG

Congratulations to Michael Thompson, Netstrata in NSW - Senior Strata Community Manager Winner


Finalists

  • Adrian Roach, Adelaide Strata & Community
    Management, SA

  • Courtney Butters-Kerr, B Strata, WA

  • John Botha, Highrise Strata Services, VIC

  • Tyson Pratt, Strata Influence Australia, QLD

Essay Award

Rochelle Hairman.jpg

Congratulations to Rochelle Hairman, Ace Body Corporate (North Shore) in NSW - Essay Award Winner

Finalists

  • Alan Short, Fire & Emergency Services, SA

  • Alistair Scott, Vantage Strata, ACT

  • Anna MacMaster, Ace Body Corporate Management
    (Gold Coast South), QLD

  • Mandy Daillecourt, Bluestone OCM, VIC

  • Sharon Martin, ESM Strata, WA

Support Team Member

Sponsored by Kelly + Partners 

Marianne Hogan .jpg
KellyPartners-CA.png

Congratulations to Marianne Hogan, Strata Choice in NSW - Support Team Member Winner

Finalists

  • Geraldine Jones, Independent Strata Management, ACT

  • Keira Brault, Victoria Body Corporate Services, VIC

  • Samantha Brown, Adelaide Strata & Community
    Management, SA

Strata Community Management Small Business

Sponsored by BIV Reports

1Prestige Strata Management .jpg

Congratulations to Prestige Strata Management in WA -

Strata Community Management Small Business Winner

Finalists

  • AscendCorp Strata, NSW

  • Elite BodyCorp, VIC

  • First Choice Strata, ACT

  • Stratarama, SA

bire.PNG

Strata Community Management Medium Business

Sponsored by CHU Underwriting Agencies 

2Signature Strata in ACT.jpg

Congratulations to Signature Strata in ACT -

Strata Community Management Medium Business Winner

Finalists

  • Dixon Kestles & Co, VIC

  • Horner Management, SA

  • North Shore Strata Management, QLD

  • Premium Strata, NSW

  • Strata Alliance, WA

chu.PNG

Strata Community Management Large Business 

Sponsored by Active

1116.jpg

Congratulations to Netstrata in NSW -

Strata Community Management Large Business Winner

Finalists

  • Ernst Body Corporate Management, QLD

  • Richardson Strata Management Services, WA

  • Strata Data, SA

  • The Knight, VIC

  • Vantage Strata ACT,  ACT

Active_Logo-Only_Gradient-HiRes.png

Strata Services Business

4Watt Utilities .jpg

Congratulations to Watt Utilities in Qld -

Strata Services Business Winner

Finalists

  • ​Fire & Emergency Services - SA, SA

  • Havencab Group, NSW

  • Clean as you Go, VIC

  • Perrott Painting, WA

Strata Community Environmental & Engagement

Robert Quillfeldt.jpg

Congratulations to Robert Quillfeldt, BCS Strata Management Pty Ltd PICA Group in NSW - Strata Community Environmental & Engagement Winner

Finalists

  • Alex Smale, The Knight, VIC 

  • Liz Florence, Abode Strata, WA

  • Chris Miller, Vantage Strata, ACT